Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2018


combined defence services కోసం చిత్ర ఫలితం

Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2018 


The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 195(*140 + ^55)  candidates  who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2018 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i)  *Officers Training Academy, Chennai,  for 110th  Short Service Commission Course (Non-Technical) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 24th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course,  commencing in October, 2019.  The list of 110th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy,  Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).


            The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (i) 110th   Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 225 and for (ii) 24th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 12.

            The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list.  The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional.  Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarter.

            Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC website http://www.upsc.gov.in.  However, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 days from the date of declaration of final results on Commission’s website for 30 days.

            Attention of the candidates is also invited to scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available in the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.

            Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or over telephone No. 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.

 full list of COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES (II) EXAMINATION,2018

 S.NO. ROLL NO NAME

OFFICER TRAINING ACADEMY (MEN)
1 0504228 NITIN SINGH BOHRA
2 0802454 SIDDHARTH YADAV
3 5401574 SIMERDEEP SAHNEY
4 0823935 ANURAG SINGH
5 0513242 TAJNE KABIR SATYEN
6 3505971 SHASHANK MISHRA
7 0507020 BOORELA ARVIND KAUSHIK
8 0301396 BHARATH YOGENDRA
9 0802746 GAURAV SHARMA
10 0822043 PRABHAV RAJVANSHI
11 0502241 RISHI KUMAR
12 1504202 ABHISHEK RAJ
13 0507689 DOLTADE PANKAJ
14 0301983 VARUN GANAPATHY C P
15 1900486 S DEVANARAYANAN
16 0809337 KULDEEP SINGH MOHIL
17 3500693 AMAN
18 0819135 ABHIMANYU SINDHU
19 1900322 ARUN SANKAR S
20 3506187 NEERAJ GORA
21 0801234 AKASH SAHARAN
22 0501076 ABHISHEK PATIAL
23 0511294 WILLIAM RYAN ROBERTS
24 0814539 AYUSHMAN JOSHI
25 0808654 SHAILENDER SINGH
26 3504568 SHIVAM SHANDIL
27 1108991 SUMIT JAT
28 0101501 CHAUHAN RUDRARAJSINH V
29 0812978 SHASHANK KUMAR
30 2601504 AVNEESH KUMAR YADAV
31 0306659 SRI HARSHA D
32 0847478 ANMOL SHARMA
33 0850564 PRASHANT TYAGI
34 5400536 SHIVAM KUMAR ARYA
35 2603692 ABHAY SINGH YADAV
36 1202266 TUSHAR SINGH
37 0809732 ASHISH KUMAR
38 0848936 GORKAR AKSHAY RAM
39 0810604 AKASH BALHARA
40 0802045 JAYANT ADHIKARI
41 0822909 AKASH KIRAN KHULBE
42 0102074 LAKHIA MANGALYA SAVAN
43 0506158 HARIKRISHNAN P UDAYAKUMAR
44 0818703 CHANDRAVIR SINGH
45 2604709 SWAPNIL SRIVASTAVA
46 3502101 ABHISHEK RAVI
47 1700359 AYUSH BHARDWAJ
48 3513683 SHREY KUMAR DHIMAN
49 0800591 VYOM GUPTA
50 0808612 NIPUN BHATNAGAR
51 0849487 GURFRAZ SINGH SAHEB
52 0804188 PARVAT CHANNAPPAGOUDA PATIL
53 0407133 MANU SINGH
54 1112291 GAURAV SHARMA
55 0401233 AISHWARYA UPADHYAY
56 2613743 ABHILASH KUMAR SINGH
57 0840767 ABHINAV SAINI
58 1404553 SHUBHAM BISHT
59 1104509 AMAN SONI
60 3400868 VISHAL CHOUDHARY
61 3500354 ANHAD SINGH BAJWA
62 0812793 SAURABH YADAV
63 0300232 AKASH B RATHORE
64 1409881 SHASHWAT VATS
65 0100381 SHASHANK PRAKASH TRIPATHI
66 3506367 RAVINDERPAL SINGH
67 0500912 DESHMUKH ANUGRAH SHYAMRAO
68 3402931 MANIK WANCHOO
69 0503605 MANOJ JOSHI
70 0823799 LALIT PRAKASH RUDRA
71 1105855 YASHWANT KUMAR GURJAR
72 0849395 PARSHANT KUMAR
73 1004794 RAVI DADHWAL
74 0838413 SHIVENDRA SINGH TOMAR
75 0510586 KALE ADITYA MOHAN
76 0510373 SHUBHAM BHOMBE
77 1300534 SAURABH VIJAY HARDAS
78 0818734 AKHILESH SINGH RANA
79 0301729 RAKESH KUMAR
80 1402207 ABHISHEK RANA
81 2606009 AKASH SHARMA
82 1700842 SHUBHAM CHAUHAN
83 0855168 SHIVAM CHATURVEDI
84 0815960 SATYANDER SINGH YADAV
85 3500170 AKSHAY RANA
86 2606352 VIKAS PRATAP SINGH
87 1102232 MANAV MITRUKA
88 1901925 FELIX PAUL SOJU
89 3515616 GURWINDER SINGH
90 1411748 ARJUN SINGH YADAV
91 0827846 RAHUL PANCHAL
92 0401370 ARNEESH SEHGAL
93 1405762 ABHISHEK CHANDRA LEKHAK
94 0817924 MAHADEV SINGH RATHORE
95 0819714 RAHUL
96 0822316 MAYANK BHATT
97 1004233 D AMAR SIMHA YADAV
98 0820941 HIMANSHU YADAV
99 0503432 MUKUND D SHINDE
100 0813158 JONTY LOHCHAB
101 5300642 PATIL DHIRAJ PATANGRAO
102 0847488 SIDDESH AMBRE
103 0827117 SIDDHANT SOMVANSHI
104 0300312 NILAY SHARMA
105 0500673 ANURAG SHUKLA
106 3501977 ADHIRAJ SINGH SIDHU
107 1003681 LOK ABHISHEK NAIDU
108 0200548 AVINASH KUMAR YADAV
109 0301578 AAYUSH THAPLIYAL
110 1200892 VISHNU C
111 1105187 KARANVEER SINGH KUMBHAWAT
112 1108368 AKHILESHWAR SINGH RANAWAT
113 0500059 ANKUR KUMAR MISHRA
114 0301892 SAVAN DAMIAN D SOUZA
115 0305882 NIKHIL SANJEEV JAGTAP
116 3403415 ADITYA SHARMA
117 3509338 YASHDEEP SHARMA
118 0103194 NIKHIL GRAAK
119 0844981 ASHOK KUMAR KUSHWAHA
120 1201892 AKSHIT PATHANIA
121 0507779 NILOTPAL PRAVIN
122 3501573 NAVNEET MADAN
123 0819393 ANKIT SINGH
124 5401761 DEEPANSHU RAWAT
125 3507675 AVINASH SINGH SALARIA
126 1400877 RANJAN BOHRA
127 1404156 AMANDEEP BISHT
128 1000053 SIDDHARTH SINHA
129 0827162 DEWANSHU
130 3506134 BHUPENDER KUMAR
131 0511337 SURAJ ADINATH JADHAV
132 0306156 JOHNS GEORGE THAMPY
133 0514842 MOHIT SINGH NAYAL
134 0403531 SIDHARTH SHARMA
135 0824938 ABHISHEK PATHAK
136 3502395 ANMOL SYAL
137 1404999 SHIVENDER RAWAT
138 0826822 PIYUSH KUMAR CHOUHAN
139 1107078 AKSHAY SINGH
140 1202356 STEEV WINSTON T

COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES (II) EXAMINATION,2018

 S.NO. ROLL NO NAME  OFFICER TRAINING ACADEMY (WOMEN)
 1 1901753 LAKSHMI R KRISHNAN
2 3510969 MANI MEHTAB DHALIWAL
3 0839923 AMREEN KAUR
4 2609812 SUSHMITA SINGH
5 0407762 DEVYANI BALWADA
6 0207144 ANKITA RAI
7 0306036 RUBY SINGH SENDWAL
8 0844231 AISHWARYA SINGH
9 0853161 JYOTI KADYAN
10 0858673 RACHNA SINHA
11 0509589 TIWARI NEHA NARENDRANATH
12 0831842 SHALU
13 0838569 SHRUTI CHHABRA
14 0207908 DEEKSHA TRIPATHI
15 0856689 KAJAL TOMAR
16 2402446 ALISHA FRANCIS
17 1411513 AYUSHI SAINI
18 0839958 JISHA CHAHAR
19 0849793 RASHEE BHARDWAJ
20 0837311 NISHU TYAGI
21 1004658 AKANKSHA MISHRA
22 0304121 SOUMYA G HEGDE
23 1204687 RUCHITA SINGH
24 0514434 PRIYANKA RANJIT CHAHAR
25 3507363 SHIREEN PASRICHA
26 0832665 VAISHALLI
27 2611372 DWIVEDI PRAGATI RAJKUMAR
28 0849196 SANGEETA YADAV
29 0848279 PRACHI SINGH
30 3509374 SURBHI SHARMA
31 0838434 KIRTI MANN
32 0844031 SHIVANI KANDARI
33 3516767 ANEESHA MAAN
34 0840081 POOJA BARWAL
35 3511720 PRABHSIMRAN
36 3508837 ANSHIKA SHARMA
37 1003921 MANISHA PATHANIA
38 0835386 SHIVIKA MANCHANDA
39 3509935 EKTA
40 0830970 VAISHALI THAKUR
41 3513015 ARSHDEEP KAUR
42 0832846 KRITIKA CHAUDHARY
43 1204304 SHAIFALI PHOGAT
44 1005677 HARSHITA THAKUR
45 0304614 NEHA J AITHAL
46 3516104 NIDHI SINGH
47 1901613 JINCHU S V
48 3513071 RIYA SHARMA
49 0852889 MANISHA KANYAL
50 1408485 AYUSHI RAWAT
51 0841213 MANSI SHARMA
52 0304812 ALKA YADAV
53 3403863 SHRIYA SHARMA
54 0305594 JOTHIKA ROSHAN
55 0854614 MAHIKA BISHT

Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2018 Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2018 Reviewed by Ajit Kumar on 11:22 AM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.