Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in October, 2018



Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in October, 2018

The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of October, 2018. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post.


SL. YEAR/ADVT./
 NO. ITEM NO.
 (FILE NO.)
NAME OF THE POST/ OFFICE
NAME AND ROLL NO. OF
  RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES
1 2017/13/04
 F.1/57/2017-R.VI
Deputy Director of Mines
Safety (Mechanical),
 Directorate General of Mines
 Safety, Ministry of Labour and
Employment
1 Sanket Kumar (126)
  2 Vijay Haridas Patil (415)
 3 Venkata Rangarao Govindarajula (278)
 4 Kaushik Sengupta (54)
  5 Umesh Kumar Sahu (277) (PROVISIONAL)
 6 Dilip Kumar (312)
7 Ravindra Bontha (116)
8 Sunil Baby Yohannan (142)
 9 Vijay Yadaorao Barapatre (153)
 10 Nitin Kamlakar Raut (235) (PROVISIONAL)

 None found suitable for two posts reserved for  OBC and eight unreserved posts.
2  2017/15/10
    F.1/68/2017-R.VI
Assistant Executive Engineer,
Central Ground Water Board,
Ministry of Water Resources,
River Development and Ganga
 Rejuvenation
1 Shashank Gupta (352)
 2 Brijesh Kumar Singh (110)
  3 Amit Kumar Singh (43)
  4 Raja M. (636) (PROVISIONAL)
 5 Prabakarnathan V. (849)
 6 Manoj Vishwambar Birkale (1016) (PROVISIONAL)
3 2017/18/01
 F.1/101/2017-R.V
Marketing Officer Group-III
 (Oils and Fats), Directorate of
 Marketing and Inspection,
 Department of Agriculture,
 Cooperation and Farmers
 Welfare, Ministry of
Agriculture and Farmers
 Welfare
1 Ms. Anusuya P. (262)
 2 Saurabh Jaiman (191)
 3 Rahul Gangadhar Wakade (425)
4 2017/18/05
    F.1/103/2017-R.VI
Assistant Engineer, Central
Ground Water Board, Ministry
of Water Resources, River
Development and Ganga
 Rejuvenation
1 Anirudha Sisodia (47)
2 Kalyan Mandal (1036)
3 Mohammad Ismile (733)
5 2017/19/08
 F.1/66/2017-R.VI
Deputy Director (Safety)
(Electrical), Directorate
General Factory Advice Service
and Labour Institutes,
 Ministry of Labour and
 Employment
1 B. J. Ravi (24)(PROVISIONAL)
  2 Bhupendra Chakradhari (28)
6 2017/19/09
F.1/67/2017-R.VI
Deputy Director (Safety)
 (Mechanical), Directorate
 General Factory Advice Service
and Labour Institutes,
 Ministry of Labour and
 Employment
1 Rajkrishna Muttaseriyil Radhakrishnan (89)
7 2018/05/06
F.1/3/2018-R.V
Senior Lecturer (Textile
  Processing), Office of the
 Development Commissioner for
Handlooms, Ministry of
Textiles
1 Ms. Shobanasree P.C. (102)
8 2018/09/09
F.1/30/2018-
R.III
Assistant Professor
 (Non-Technical) (Applied
  Physics), Ambedkar Institute
 of Advanced Communication
Technologies and Research,
 Department of Training and
 Technical Education,
 Government of National
Capital Territory of Delhi
None found suitable for one post reserved for ST
Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in October, 2018 Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in October, 2018 Reviewed by Ajit Kumar on 9:36 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.