Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in September, 2018




Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in September, 2018 


The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of  September, 2018. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post.


SL. NAME OF THE POST/  NO. OFFICE
NAME AND ROLL NO. OF RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES
1 Director (Crops Development  Directorate) in Crops Division, Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
1 Man Singh (18)
2 Labour Enforcement Officer  (Central), Office of the Chief  Labour Commissioner (Central), Ministry of Labour and  Employment
1 Ms. Parineeta (213)
2 Sonu Bura (6200)
3 Amit Nehra (4496)
4 Ms. Jyoti (14477)
5 Abhinav Tiwari (7065)
6 Manu Bhardwaj (782)
7 Rahul Batra (12440)
8 Abhishek Kumar (6601)
9 Abhishek Kumar (7572)
10 Rajiv Kumar Mishra (2553)
11 Harmandeep Singh (1537)
12 Ms. Rashi (8148)
13 Gorky Tyagi (10392)
14 Jugendra Singh (12709)
15 Rajiv Behl (2151)
16 Ramakrishna Bhuyan (3203)
17 Ms. Jaishri Chaturvedi (11234)
18 Ajit Kumar Sahu (2252)
19 Ms. Sadhika Katiyar (3215)
20 Ashish Kumar Gupta (1503)
21 Jadumani Behera (3406)
22 Ilayaraja S. (8555)
23 Mridul Pal (7491)
24 Ashwani Abhilashi (4548)
 25 Sanjeev (6770)
26 Athar Noor (2011)
27 Ms. Rashmita Sahu (7429)
28 Pappu Kumar Pankaj (7739)
29 Anil Kumar Jena (2239)
30 Vaibhav Deepak Abadule (7119)
31 Ms. Rupa Prasad (10847)
 32 Gurendra Kumar (7250)
 33 Ms. Sonal (7509)
3 Associate Professor in English,
 Army Cadet College Wing,
 Indian Military Academy,
 Ministry of Defence
None found suitable for one unreserved post.
4 Associate Professor in
 Political Science, Army Cadet
 College Wing, Indian Military
 Academy, Ministry of Defence
None found suitable for one unreserved post.
5 Driller-in-Charge, Central
 Ground Water Board, Ministry
 of Water Resources, River
 Development and Ganga
 Rejuvenation
1 Shubranshu Sharma (99)
2 Saurabh Jaiswal (235)
3 Hasan Imam Ansari (169)
4 Ram Lal (300)
5 Manoj Vishwambar Birkale (339)
6 Civil Hydrographic Officer,
 Integrated Headquarters,
 Directorate of Civilian
 Personnel (Navy), Ministry
 of Defence
1 Vijay Deep Singh (47)
2 Rakesh Roy (68)
7 Medical Officer, Directorate
 of Medical and Health Services,
 Daman and Diu Administration
1 Dr. Patel Nimesh Bhai (129)
2 Dr. Amit Chandrakant Rana (07)
3 Dr. Mahesh Dhirajlal Baraiya (326)
 4 Dr. Amit Kumar Singh (10)
 5 Dr. Amit Kumar Gupta (260)
 6 Dr. Mukeshkumar Sathyanarayanan (337)
 7 Dr. Goli Netaji (295)
 8 Dr. Mohit Bhanulal Rathod (447)
 9 Dr.(Ms.) Kalpana (308)
 10 Dr. Nitesh Kumar Tripathi (120)
 None found suitable for one post reserved
 for SC.
8 Assistant Commissioner (Crops),
 Department of Agriculture,
 Cooperation and Farmers
 Welfare, Ministry of
 Agriculture and Farmers
 Welfare
1 Somanath Chambanna Agasimani (282)
9 Assistant Professor (Electrical
 Engineering), National Fire
 Service College, Ministry of
 Home Affairs
1 Goutham Kumar Nadakuditi (119)
10 Assistant Professor (Fire/
 Civil Engineering), National
 Fire Service College, Ministry
 of Home Affairs
1 Dhananjay K. Singh (91)
11 Associate Professor
 (Non-Technical) (Applied
 Mathematics), Ambedkar
 Institute of Advanced
 Communication Technologies
 and Research, Department of
 Training and Technical
Education, Government of
 National Capital Territory
 of Delhi
None found suitable for one unreserved post.
12 Associate Professor
 Physics), Ambedkar Institute
 of Advanced Communication
 Technologies and Research,
 Department of Training and
 Technical Education,
 Government of National
 Capital Territory of Delhi
None found suitable for one post reserved
 (Non-Technical) (Applied for SC.
13 Specialist Grade-III Assistant
 Professor of Nephrology,
 Ministry of Health and Family
Welfare
1 Dr. Muthukumar B.  (02)
2 Dr. Satish H. (03)
None found suitable for two posts reserved
 for SC, one post reserved for ST, three
 posts reserved for OBC and four unreserved
 posts.
14 Professor (Non-Technical)
 (Applied Mathematics),
Ambedkar Institute of Advanced
 Communication Technologies and
 Research, Department of
 Training and Technical Education,
 Government of National Capital
 Territory of Delhi
None found suitable for one post reserved
for SC.
Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in September, 2018 Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in September, 2018 Reviewed by Ajit Kumar on 6:34 AM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.