Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in January, 2018


HSSC constable PST results 2016 declared

Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in January, 2018


The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of  January, 2018. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post.


 SL. NAME OF THE POST/OFFICE NAME AND ROLL NO. OF RECOMMENDED ANDIDATES
------------------------------------------------------

 Principal, Higher Secondary 1 Dinakar Nallamala (47)
 School, Directorate of School 2 Ms. Arpita Das (02)
 Education, Government of 3 Ms. Venkatachalam Govindaraj Sivagami (92)
 Puducherry 4 Santosh Nivrattirao Jadhav (114)
  5 Soy Varghese (28)
  6 Ms. Garima Tyagi (05)
  7 Keshav (105)
8 Mohan Prasad (62)
  None found suitable for one post reserved for
  ST and one post reserved for person with
  disability.

 Senior Scientific Assistant 1 Pawan Kumar (2208)
 (Computer), Directorate 2 Ajitabh (1074)
 SPC-II,General of Aeronautical 3 Manish Raj Shivare (2339)
 Quality Assurance, Department 4 Prashant Kumar (20)
 of Defence Production, 5 Sumit Kumar Yadav (883)
 Ministry of Defence


 3 Senior Scientific Officer None found suitable for one unreserved post.
 Grade-II (Computer Engineering/
 Information Technology),
 Directorate General of
 Aeronautical Quality Assurance,
 Department of Defence
 Production, Ministry of
 Defence


 4 Assistant Professor in Botany, 1 Prashant Pant (51)
 Government College of Daman, 2 Ms. Salamma Sugali (188)
 Department of Education, 3 Rajesh Lomror (146)
 Daman and Diu Administration All appointments are provisional subject to final
  outcome of Court Case WPST(L) No. 29007/2017
  pending in Hon'ble High Court, Bombay


5 Assistant Professor (English), 1 Ms. Karthika V.P. (52)
 Government College of Daman, 2 Narendra Saradhi Muppavarapu (70)
 Department of Education, Daman 3 Ms. Vrinda R. Chanth (192)
 and Diu Administration Result of one unreserved post will be declared
later on.

  All appointments are provisional subject to final
  outcome of Court Case WPST(L) No. 29007/2017
  pending in Hon'ble High Court, Bombay

 6 Assistant Professor (Zoology), 1 Vineet Prakash Singh (141)
 Government College of Daman, 2 Manish Sharma (41)
 Department of Education, Daman All appointments are provisional subject to final
 and Diu Administration outcome of Court Case WPST(L) No. 29007/2017
  pending in Hon'ble High Court, Bombay


 7 Assistant Legislative Counsel 1 Praveen Kumar Tiwari (174)
 (Grade-IV of Indian Legal 2 Chandra Shekhar Sharma (72)
 Service), Legislative 3 Sanjay Kumar Gautam (204)
 Department, Ministry of Law 4 Atul Kumar Singh (295)
 and Justice 5 Sanjay Kumar Meena (423)
  6 Deepak Bagsing (399)

 8 Medical Officer, Directorate 1 Dr. Dushyant Mihir Jaisar (320)
 of Health Services, Andaman 2 Dr. Ambedkar D. (553)
 and Nicobar Administration 3 Dr.(Ms.) Patluri Alekhya (422)
  4 Dr.(Ms.) Lekkala Uma Girisha (387)
  5 Dr. Banonie Amit Aron (760)
  6 Dr. Arkaprabha Sau (278)
  7 Dr. Jidhin Janardhanan (359)

  8 Dr. Varun Parekh (530)
  9 Dr. Rahul Chander Lall (446)
  10 Dr. Piyush Ranjan Sandhu (663)
  11 Dr.(Ms.) Lingala Priya Dharshini (630)
  12 Dr. Chakradhar Chennuri (318)
  13 Dr.(Ms.) Ankita Banerjee (263)
  14 Dr. Amrit Raj (254)
  15 Dr. Samathuvaselvana (476)
  16 Dr. Venkata Sivakrishna Gajula (533)
  17 Dr. Arif Vaheedu A.A. (212)
  18 Dr. Pankaj Kumar Singh (661)
  19 Dr. Shaik Mastan Shafi (493)
  20 Dr. Medi Naveen Kumar (640)
  21 Dr.(Ms.) Poonam Govind (430)
  22 Dr. Shravan Kumar Samala (496)
  23 Dr. Gautham R.B. (328)
  24 Dr. Sanjay Singh (481)
  25 Dr.(Ms.) Shahna Salam M. (491)
  26 Dr. Prabhat Ranjan (432)
  27 Dr. Koushik Biswas (624)
  28 Dr. Mahesh Mandala (393)
  29 Dr. Gopal Dandotiya (603)
  30 Dr. Kuldip Prabhakar Ambhore (628)
  31 Dr. Rajeev Kumar Gantyada (687)
  32 Dr. Prakash (669)
  33 Dr. Arvind (564)
  34 Dr. Prabhpreet Bhogal (665)
  35 Dr. Haribabu Poondla (607)
  36 Dr. Tarun Kumar Singh (727)
  37 Dr.(Ms.) Priyanka Attri (676)
  38 Dr. Pushpender Kumar (680)
  39 Dr. Pavankumar Patnala (423)
  None found suitable for one post reserved for
  Person with disability.
  Result of two posts reserved for OBC will be
  declared later on.

 9 Assistant Commissioner 1 Sureshkumar Sampathrao Yellamilli (324)
 (Natural Resources Management/ 2 Mehraj Ajij Shaikh (160)
 Rainfed Farming System),
 Department of Agriculture,

 Cooperation and Farmers
 Welfare, Ministry of
 Agriculture and Farmers Welfare

10 Foreman (Electronics), 1 Danny Pratap (63)
 Directorate General of
 Aeronautical Quality Assurance,
 Department of Defence
 Production, Ministry of
 Defence

 11 Technical Officer (Forestry) 1 Yogesh Kumar (191)
 Grade-II, Ministry of 2 Mrityunjaya Basavaraj Patil (54)
 Environment, Forests and 3 Dayananda N. (140)
 Climate Change

 12 Specialist Grade-III Assistant 1 Dr.(Ms.) Swati Tiwari (39)
 Professor of Anatomy, Ministry 2 Dr.(Ms.) Shilpa Bathla (29)
 of Health and Family Welfare 3 Dr.(Ms.) Pooja Jain (21)
  4 Dr. Kamdi Ashish Umaji (49)
  5 Dr.(Ms.) Shikha Singh (57)
6 Dr. Gourav Dadarao Thakre (47)
7 Dr.(Ms.) Ranjeeta Hansdak (64)
8 Dr.(Ms.) Urvashi Singh (61)

13 Specialist Grade-III Assistant 1 Dr. Sailendra Narayan Parida (22)
 Professor of Radio-Therapy, 2 Dr. Pragyat Thakur (16)
 Ministry of Health and Family 3 Dr. Biju Azariah (27)
 Welfare 4 Dr.(Ms.) Archana Jha (06)
  5 Dr. Mohammad Azam (29)
  6 Dr. Faiz Akram Ansari (28)
  7 Dr.(Ms.) Wineeta Melgandi (43)
  Result of one post reserved for SC and two posts
  reserved for OBC will be declared later on.

 14 Superintending Epigraphist 1 Kanipadu Munirathnam (01)
 (Dravidian Inscription),

 Archaeological Survey of India,
 Ministry of Culture


Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in January, 2018 Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in January, 2018 Reviewed by Ajit Kumar on 11:46 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.