Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in September, 2017


Image result for Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in September, 2017

Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in September, 2017


The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of September, 2017. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post.


____________________________________________
 NAME OF THE POST/ NAME AND ROLL NO. OF OFFICE RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES
-------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                         
 1 Associate Professor (Civil Engineering), Chandigarh College of Engineering and
 Technology, Degree Wing, Home Department, Technical  Education Branch, Chandigarh
 Administration
1 Ms. Aradhana Dhawan (01)

 2 Manager Grade-I/ Section 1 Ravi Dutt Sharma (481)
 Officer in Canteen Stores 2 Manoj Kumar S. (543)
 SPC-II Department, Ministry of 3 Palapala Chittibabu (696)
 Defence 4 Sridhar Palleda (268)
 5 Bhagirath Singh Lakhawat (1108)
 6 Amit Kumar Singh (406)
 7 Yogeshwar Sharma (979)
 8 Sunil Kumar Singh (1155)
 9 Sujith S. (337)
 10 Surendra Yadav (1074)
 11 Manoj Chourasia (1264)
 12 L. Sidney Kujur (51)
 13 Harish Girdhar (166)
 None found suitable for one post reserved
 for person with disability.
 3 Assistant Professor (English) 1 Ms. Bharti Arora (78)
 in the Government Arts and 2 Abhinav Piyush (08)
 Science Colleges/ Kanchi 3 Sanjoy C.K. (302)
 Mamunivar Centre for Post 4 Ms. Indulekhakr (133)
 Graduate Studies, Directorate 5 Ms. Akilandeshwari Srinivasan (19)
 of Higher and Technical 6 Ms. Sivapriya M. (838)
 Education, Government of 7 Ms. Parimala (698)
 Puducherry 8 Joshil K. Abraham (141)
 9 Ms. Bhagyalakshmi Mohan (76)
 10 Ms. Sukitha (849)
 11 Sushant Chaturvedi (374)
 12 Chelle Naresh (91)
 13 Deepak Chaswal (100)
 14 Bilyansidha Kallappa Payagonde (482)
 15 Shijith T. (819)
 16 Ms. Rathi R. Thoppil (746)
 17 Ms. Siyamala P. (839)
 18 Ms. Shanthi P. (1079)
 19 Ms. Bindiya Raveendran (484)
 20 Ms. Subhasshri R. (847)
 21 Mahendra Jagannath Dutte (620)
 22 Ms. Bincy Mariya N. (483)
 23 Ms. Chandra N. (492)
 24 Mukesh Kumar (1014)
 25 Wungreiyon Moinao (1150)
 26 Gnanaprakasam S. (965)
 27 Ms. Tanya Singh (1111)
 28 Samajadar Malasing Valavake (1143)
 Result of one unreserved post will be declared
 later on
 4 Assistant Director of Census 1 Ritul Kamal (691)
 Operations (T) in the Office 2 Ashwani Dixit (177)
 of Registrar General, India, 3 Ms. Ruchi Gupta (191)
 Ministry of Home Affairs 4 Reji B. (1443)
 5 Ms. Tanya Seth (966)
 6 Hemant Kumar Verma (773)
 7 Ms. Akriti Pandey (363)
 8 Sanjib Kumar Pradhan (965)
 9 Amit Kumar Bhargav (1011)
 10 A.V. Prasad (1427)
 11 Sandeep Rai (926)
 12 Ms. Kanika Garg (1193)
 13 Gopal Agrawal (260)
 14 Abhimanyu Arora (683)
 15 Ms. Vandana Bhandari (74)
 16 Jayabharathiraj J. (449)
 17 Manmeet Singh Loomba (489)
 18 Abhimanyu Singh (402)
 19 Ms. Divya Jain (483)
 20 Ms. Neha Takkar (1339)
 21 Md. Alam Ansari (1325)
 22 Prince Jain (33)
 23 Ashwin Nirmal Jain (1385)
 24 Dheeraj Kumar Johar (189)
 25 Namit Yadav (1088)
 26 Jitendra Gouda (404)
 27 Rakesh Kumar Singh (1081)
 28 Jayakrushna Bhoi (877)
 29 Ajay Kumar (1003)
 30 Kiran Ashok Gurav (813)
 31 Haris K.M. (909)
 32 Sanjiv Kumar Saw (1517)
 33 Krishnamohan Yegareddy (280)
 34 Pabitra Kumar Mahalla (917)
 35 Mahesh Gautam (942)
 36 Khwairakpam Rameshwor Singh (1042)
 37 Hemant Kumar (322)
 38 Parveen Kumar (1413)
 39 Ms. Susmita Roy (837)
 40 Aiborlang Sanglyne Basan (1261)
 41 Mangesh Shriram Kumbhare (1404)
 42 Arun Munda (639)
 5 Statistical Investigator 1 Ashwani Dixit (177)
 Grade-I in the Office of 2 Kunal Kapoor (2671)
 Registrar General, India, 3 Ankit Kumar Jain (2340)
 Ministry of Home Affairs 4 Sayantan Chakraborty (2189)
 5 Shashi Prakash (3423)
 6 Arnab Bhattacharjee (3328)
 7 Arun Kaushik (2548)
 8 Sandip Malviya (2125)
 9 Uday Himmatrao Pawar (2306)
 10 Kumar Satyam (3767)
 11 Chaman Singh (3684)
 12 Hemant Kumar Verma (773)
 13 Rakesh Kumar Singh (1081)
 14 Rakesh Behera (2275)
 15 Arun Munda (639)
 16 Mridul Das (56)
 None found suitable for one post reserved for
 person with disability.
 6 Prosecutor, Serious Fraud 1 Hari Kishan (75)
 Investigation Office, Ministry 2 Ms. Natasha Sarkar (120)
 of Corporate Affairs 3 Manish Raj (106)
 4 Sachin Verma (299)


 7 Senior Scientific Officer 1 Ranjan Kumar Mohapatra (288)
 Grade-II (Electronics), 2 Amritakar Mandal (30)
 Directorate General of Quality Result of one post reserved for OBC will be
 Assurance, Department of declared later on.
 Defence Production, Ministry
 of Defence

 8 Deputy Director (Aircraft 1 Tarun Gogoi (53)
 Engineering), Directorate
 General of Civil Aviation,
 Ministry of Civil Aviation

 9 Civilian Assistant Security 1 Deepak Mishra (53)
 Officer, Army Headquarters, 2 Mohit Shukla (113)
 Directorate General of Quality 3 Saurabh Bhatnagar (211)
 Assurance, Department of 4 Ankush Sharma (37)
 Defence, Ministry of Defence 5 Jagbishal Singh (324)
 6 Ajay Kumar (269)
 7 Sunil Kumar Singh (313)
 None found suitable for one post reserved
 for person with disability.
 10 Assistant Director (Industrial 1 Nitin Shriniwas Gedam (15)
 Hygiene) in the Directorate
 General Factory Advice Service
 and Labour Institutes,
 Ministry of Labour and
 Employment

 11 Assistant Executive Engineer 1 Sudip Kumar Pal (206)
 (Civil) in the Directorate
 General of Lighthouses and
 Lightships, Ministry of
 Shipping


 12 Radio Inspector in Directorate 1 Amitesh Kumar Diwakar (01)
 General of Shipping, Ministry
 of Shipping


 13 Professor (Technical) 1 Soven Kumar Dana (40)
 (Electronics and Communication 2 Ms. Arti M.K. (06)
 Engineering), Ambedkar Institute 3 Rajveer Singh Yaduvanshi (32)
 of Advanced Communication
 Technologies and Research,
 Department of Training and
 Technical Education, Government
 of National Capital Territory
 of Delhi

 14 Regional Director in the 1 Virender Kumar Verma (50)
 National Centre of Organic None found suitable for one post reserved for
 Farming, Department of person with disability.
 Agriculture, Cooperation and
 Farmers Welfare, Ministry of
 Agriculture and Farmers
 Welfare
 15 Specialist Grade-III Assistant 1 Dr.(Ms.) Surbhi Goyal (64)
 Professor of Pathology, 2 Dr.(Ms.) Sheetal Arora (55)
 Ministry of Health and Family 3 Dr.(Ms.) Meenakshi Rao (85)
 Welfare 4 Dr.(Ms.) Parul Tanwar (107)
 5 Dr.(Ms.) Khuraijam Bembem (82)
 6 Dr. Karsing Patiri (120)
 7 Dr. (Ms.) Ritika Walia (90)
8 Dr.(Ms.) Jenna Blah Bhattacharya (119)
 16 Specialist Grade-III Assistant 1 Dr.(Ms.) Navjot Kaur (18)
 Professor of Pharmacology, 2 Dr. Tarun Arora (36)
 Ministry of Health and Family 3 Dr. Harmanjit Singh (12)
 Welfare 4 Dr. Niket Rai (44)
 5 Dr. Umesh Devappa Suranagi (55)
 6 Dr. Manu Kumar (43)
 7 Dr. Alok Singh (42)
8 Dr. Rudhra Prabhakar Kadali (49)
 None found suitable for one post reserved
 for OBC.
 Result of one post reserved for OBC will be
 declared later on.
*****
Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in September, 2017 Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in September, 2017 Reviewed by Ajit Kumar on 1:29 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.