Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in February, 2018


Image result for Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in  February, 2018

Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in  February, 2018 


The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of  February, 2018. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post.


s.no. NAME OF THE POST/Office NAME AND ROLL NO. OF RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Assistant Professor 1 Ms. Parvinder Kaur (1018)
 (Electronics and Communication 2 Ms. Shilpa Jindal (1443)
 Engineering), Chandigarh 3 Dinesh Sharma (445)
 College of Engineering and 4 Irfan Ahmad Khan (579)
 Technology, Degree Wing, 5 Hardeep Saini (2010)
 Department of Technical 6 V. Anil Kumar (2988)
 Education, Chandigarh Result of one unreserved post will be declared
 Administration         later on.

 2 Junior Scientific Officer 1 Rituraj Kumar (333)
 (Mechanical), Directorate 2 Anubhav Parashar (1914)
 General of Aeronautical
 Quality Assurance, Department
 of Defence Production,
 Ministry of Defence

 3 Junior Technical Officer 1 Subhash Chandra (32)
 (Sugar Technology), National
 Sugar Institute, Department of
 Food and Public Distribution,
 Ministry of Consumer Affairs,
 Food and Public Distribution

 4 Specialist Grade-III          1 Dr.(Ms.) Apoorva Kulshreshtha (06)
 (Obstetrics and Gynaecology),  2 Dr.(Ms.) Sumita Agarwal (59)
 Ministry of Health and Family  3 Dr.(Ms.) Deepti Choudhary (17)
 Welfare                  4 Dr.(Ms.) Leena Bhatnagar (27)
                   5 Dr.(Ms.) Kavita Manchanda (26)
                   6 Dr.(Ms.) Snigdha Kumari (84)
                   7 Dr.(Ms.) Vijitha P.C. (103)
                   8 Dr.(Ms.) Indira Prasad (70)
                   9 Dr.(Ms.) Amrita Singh (65)
                 10 Dr.(Ms.) Chandna Shekhar (67)
                 11 Dr.(Ms.) Surabhi Roy (85)
                 12 Dr.(Ms.) Anita Yadav (66)
  Result of one post reserved for ST and one post
  reserved for OBC will be declared later on.

 5 Specialist Grade-III         1 Dr.(Ms.) Saswati Das (20)
 (Biochemistry), Ministry of 2 Dr.(Ms.) Sandhya Lal (45)
 Health and Family Welfare 3 Dr.(Ms.) Seema Patel (34)

 6 Lecturer (Mechanical), 1 Rajnish Kumar (739)
 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Institute of
 Technology, Andaman and
 Nicobar Administration

 7 Economic Officer, Commission None found suitable for one post reserved
 for Agricultural Costs and         for SC.
 Prices, Department of
 Agriculture, Cooperation and
 Farmers Welfare, Ministry of
 Agriculture and Farmers
 Welfare

 8 Junior Interpreter (Chinese), 1 Ms. Swastika Khunnu (08)
 Ministry of External Affairs

 9 Specialist Grade-III         1 Dr. Ankit Kumar Sahu (01)
 (Cardiology), Ministry of
 Health and Family Welfare

Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in February, 2018 Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in  February, 2018 Reviewed by Ajit Kumar on 8:23 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.