Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in August, 2017

Image result for professor teaching class

Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in August, 2017
The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of August, 2017. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post. 


______________________________________________
 NAME OF THE POST/ NAME AND ROLL NO. OF RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Assistant Professor (Chemistry) in Government Arts and 
 Science Colleges, Kanchi Mamunivar Centre for Post 
 Graduate Studies, Directorate of Higher and Technical 
 Education, Government of Puducherry 
1 Ajay Kumar Gupta (31)
2 Pankaj Kandwal (659)
3 Nirmal Kumar Das (637)
4 Togapur Pavan Kumar (1130)
5 Mustafa Shaik (1699)
6 Amal Joseph P.J. (1226)
7 Satyam Kumar Gupta (2022)
8 Venkata Swamy Tangeti (2265)
9 Mahendra Nanduram Lokhande (2451)
10 Prakash K.S. (2519)
11 Guravaiah Chakibanda (2403)
12 Syed Khasim Sharif (2197)
 None found suitable for one post reserved
 for ST and six unreserved posts
 Result of one post reserved for ST will be
 declared later on.

--------------------------------------------------
 2 Assistant Director of Air Safety, Directorate General of 
 Civil Aviation, Ministry of Civil Aviation
 1 Vipin Venu Varakoth (83)
 2 Shashi Paul (93)
------------------------------------------
 3 Foreman (Electrical), Directorate General of 
 Aeronautical Quality Assurance,
 Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence
 1 Rahul Sharma (89)
 2 Vijay Bahadur Pal (245)
 

--------------------------------
 4 Specialist Grade-III Assistant Professor of Surgery, 
   Ministry of Health and Family Welfare 
  1 Dr. Manish Kumar Agrawal (14)
  2 Dr. Gyan Ranjan Kumar (08)
  3 Dr.(Ms.) Suruchi Shreshtha (28)
  4 Dr. Tirlok Chand (29)
  5 Dr. Durgesh Kumar Tripathi (07)
  6 Dr. Vijender Verma (30)
  7 Dr. Dinesh (42)
  8 Dr. Amardeep Kumar (34)
  9 Dr. Vinod Ramrao Pachade (38)
  None found suitable for one post reserved for ST.
  Result of one post reserved for OBC and one
  unreserved post will be declared later on.

-----------------------------------------------
 5 Junior Scientific Officer (Explosives), 
   Central Forensic Science Laboratory,
   Directorate of Forensic Science Services, 
   Ministry of Home Affairs
 1 Ms. Nusrat Amena (47)

------------------------------------
 6 Economic Officer, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, 
 Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers
 Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
1 Ms. Nandini Jayakumar (182)
2 Vasiq Nuvaid A. (536)

--------------------------------
 7 Lecturer (Sinhala) in the School of Foreign Languages,
 Ministry of Defence
1 Vidyadhar Swami (02)

------------------------------
 8 Scientist 'B' (Chemistry), 
 Central Forensic Science
 Laboratory, Directorate of
 Forensic Science Services,
 Ministry of Home Affairs 
1 Niranjan Baliarsingh (301)

------------------------------
 9 Scientist 'B' (Explosive), 
 Central Forensic Science
 Laboratory, Directorate of
 Forensic Science Services,
 Ministry of Home Affairs
1 Niranjan Baliarsingh (104)

----------------------------------
 10 Specialist Grade-III Assistant 
 Professor of Microbiology, 
 Ministry of Health and Family 
 Welfare 
1 Dr.(Ms.) Abha Sharma (02)
2 Dr. Prabhav Aggarwal (58)
3 Dr.(Ms.) Monika Matlani (40)
4 Dr. Sayan Bhattacharyya (82)
 5 Dr.(Ms.) Shweta Bhagat (88)
6 Dr. Arvind Kumar Achra (108)
 7 Dr. Sanjib Gogoi (118)
 8 Dr. Gaurav Dhaka (110)
 9 Dr. Vikramjeet Dutta (122)
 10 Dr. (Ms.) Dabet Rynga (141)
 11 Dr. Gopi Tamilarasan (111)
12 Dr.(Ms.) Tanu Sagar (139)
13 Dr. Oves Siddiqui (115)
 14 Dr.(Ms.) Bhawna Sharma (109)
 Result of one unreserved post will be
 declared later On.

-----------------------------------
 11 Assistant Legislative Counsel 
 (Marathi), Official Languages
 Wing, Legislative Department,
 Ministry of Law and Justice
1 Parikshit Dinkarrao Bhople (09)

-----------------------------
 12 Junior Ship Surveyor-Cum- 
 Assistant Director General
 (Technical), Directorate
 General of Shipping, Ministry
 of Shipping
 
1 Shitesh Ranjan (34)

-----------------------------
 13 Medical Officer/ Research 
 Officer (Ayurveda), Ministry 
 of AYUSH 
1 Dr. Himanshu Joshi (4495)
2 Dr.(Ms.) Sonu (4318)
3 Dr. Virendrakumar Vilasrao Bhakare (327)
 4 Dr.(Ms.) Varsha Singh (7802)
 5 Dr. Rahul Jain (2316)
 6 Dr. Naresh Kumar Kumawat (4390)
 7 Dr. Rajkumar Chhaganlal Harinkhede (6872)
 8 Dr. Vivek Kumar Singh (4101)
 9 Dr.(Ms) Jyoti Singh (7731)
10 Dr. Ashwani Kumar Jaiswal (3233)
 11 Dr. Rajnish Kumar Gautam (1261)
 12 Dr.(Ms.) Poonam Songra (7953)
13 Dr.(Ms.) Bhima Devi (6227)
14 Dr.(Ms.) Kamini Balasaheb Bhingardive (6164)
 15 Dr. Amit Bhatt (8129)

--------------------------------------
 14 Specialist Grade-III Assistant Professor of Neonatology, 
 None found suitable for one post reserved
 Ministry of Health and Family for OBC Welfare
1 Dr.(Ms.) Sindhu S. (11)
****
Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in August, 2017 Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in August, 2017 Reviewed by Ajit Kumar on 7:17 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.