Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in July, 2017




Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in July, 2017

The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of July, 2017. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post.


SL. NAME OF THE POST/ NAME AND ROLL NO. OF
 NO. OFFICE RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Assistant Professor (Botany), 1 Prashant Pant (173)
 Government Arts and Science 2 Ms. Shweta S. (240)
 Colleges/ Kanchi Mamuniwar 3 Ms. Neha Pandey (146)
 Centre for Post Graduate 4 Mujahid Mohammed (135)
 Studies, Directorate of Higher 5 Anil Raj K.N. (585)
 and Technical Education, 6 Bharat Joshi (52)
 Government of Puducherry 7 Vineet Kumar Singh (284)
  8 Jana Venkata Sudhakar (398)
9 Bibhuti Bhashan Das (594)
  10 Shijith P.P. (524)
  11 Sambasivam Vijayan (506)
  12 Khangembam Lenin Singh (416)
  13 Ms. Rashmi Saini (488)
  14 Ms. Imtilila Jing (756)
  Result of one post reserved for SC and one post
  reserved for person with disability will be
  declared later on.

2 Assistant Professor (History), 1 Sandip Kumar (706)
 Government Arts and Science 2 Pranjal Brahma (768)
 Colleges/ Kanchi Mamunivar 3 Binod Bihari Satpathy (53)
 Centre for Post Graduate 4 Prasad Rao Thota (414)
 Studies, Directorate of Higher 5 Naiyer Azam (380)
 and Technical Education, 6 Mohammad Rais Khan (371)
 Government of Puducherry 7 Ms. Pragati Burman (141)
  None found suitable for one post reserved
  for OBC.

 3 Public Health Specialist 1 Dr.(Ms.) Nidhi Bhatnagar (61)
 Grade-III, Ministry of Health 2 Dr. Bisworanjan Dash (22)
 and Family Welfare 3 Dr. Subrata Kumar Palo (99)
  4 Dr. Vivek Lal (115)
  5 Dr. Anubhav Srivastava (12)
  6 Dr.(Ms.) Suneet Kaur (104)
  7 Dr. Deepak Shashikant Khismatrao (128)
  8 Dr. Bhawani Singh Kushwaha (20)
  9 Dr. Madhanraj K. (140)
  10 Dr.(Ms.) Papiya Das (194)
  11 Dr. Amod Laxmikant Borle (119)
  12 Dr.(Ms.) Meenal Madhukar Thakare (141)
  13 Dr. Ajit Dadaji Shewale (118)
14 Dr. Ramesh Chandra (154)
  15 Dr. Vilas Raghunath Malkar (167)
  16 Dr. Naresh Kumar Gill (144)
  17 Dr. Bhagwan Singh Charan (123)
  18 Dr. K. Kumaresan (133)
  Result of one post reserved for ST, four posts
  reserved for OBC and one unreserved post will
  be declared later on.

 4 Senior Scientific Assistant 1 Kuldeep Singh Rawat (60)
 (Aeronautical), Directorate 2 Satish Kumar (103)
 General of Aeronautical 3 Nanthakumar M. (206)
 Quality Assurance, Department 4 Rathnam A.J. (316)
 of Defence Production, Result of one unreserved post will be declared
 Ministry of Defence later on.

 5 Senior Scientific Assistant 1 Narendra Mohan Jha (116)
 (Electrical), Directorate 2 Chandrashekhar Tewari (4288)
 General of Aeronautical 3 Parimal Mandal (1719)
 Quality Assurance, Department 4 Subhajit Santra (4887)
 of Defence Production, 5 Harshit Bhandari (1067)
 Ministry of Defence 6 Nidhin R.A. (5043)
  7 Akhil Sai P.K. (765)
  8 Pankaj Kumar (3506)
  9 Vimal Kumar Meena (3143)
  10 Honey Kumar Mourya (5008)
6 Physical Chemist, National None found suitable for one Unreserved post
 Sugar Institute, Department of
 Food and Public Distribution,
 Ministry of Consumer Affairs,
 Food and Public Distribution


 7 Junior Scientific Officer 1 Sandeep Kumarsingh Patel (64)
 (Physical Chemistry), National
 Sugar Institute, Department of
 Food and Public Distribution,
 Ministry of Consumer Affairs,
 Food and Public Distribution

8 Assistant Engineer (Naval 1 Abhay Kumar Tiwari (02)
 Quality Assurance)(Electrical 2 J. Naveenkumar Reddy (127)
 Engineering), Directorate 3 Rambabu Badavath (370)
 General of Quality Assurance, Result of one unreserved post will be declared
 Department of Defence later on
 Production, Ministry of
 Defence

 9 Specialist Grade-III Assistant 1 Dr.(Ms.) Anju Gupta (11)
 Professor of Anaesthesia, 2 Dr.(Ms.) Santvana Kohli (117)
 Ministry of Health and Family 3 Dr.(Ms.) Rachna Wadhwa (98)
 Welfare 4 Dr.(Ms.) Sapna Bathla (118)
  5 Dr.(Ms.) Sonia Kapil (137)
  6 Dr.(Ms.) Jyoti Singh (49)
  7 Dr.(Ms.) Nishtha Kachru (76)
  8 Dr.(Ms.) Zainab Ahmad (157)
  9 Dr.(Ms.) B. Uma (21)
  10 Dr. Sahil Diwan (113)
  11 Dr.(Ms.) Rahil Singh (100)
  12 Dr.(Ms.) Jyoti Sharma (48)
  13 Dr.(Ms.) Sonali Banwait (136)
  14 Dr. Ankit Sharma (13)
  15 Dr.(Ms.) Itishri (44)
  16 Dr.(Ms.) Neha Gupta (73)
  17 Dr.(Ms.) Anupama Gill (17)
  18 Dr. Saurav Mitra Mustafi (119)
  19 Dr.(Ms.) Harpriya Kaur (36)
  20 Dr.(Ms.) Preeti Goyal (91)
  21 Dr.(Ms.) Shruti Jain (131)
  22 Dr. Varadharajan Nadarajah (150)
  23 Ms. Udismita Baruah (146)
  24 Dr.(Ms.) Jyoti (46)
  25 Dr.(Ms.) Vanya Chugh (149)
  26 Dr.(Ms.) Nidhi Yadav (75)
  27 Dr. Ravi Prakash (101)
  28 Dr.(Ms.) Amandeep Jaswal (08)
  29 Dr.(Ms.) P.N. Shivpriya (82)
  30 Dr.(Ms.) Sukhyanti Kerai (229)
  31 Dr.(Ms.) Vidhi Chandra (212)
  32 Dr. Abhishek Verma (182)
  33 Dr. Ajay Kumar (159)
  34 Dr.(Ms.) Deepa Kerketta (216)
  35 Dr. Sanjay Kumar (177)
  36 Dr. Pravin Kumar (172)
  37 Dr. Arin Choudhury (184)
38 Dr. Mahesh Chandra (194)
  39 Dr.(Ms.) Madhu Bala (193)
  40 Dr. Prasanta Hazarika (202)
  41 Dr.(Ms.) Manisha (195)
  42 Dr. Pankaj (201)
  43 Dr. Rajesh Kumar Meena (225)
  None found suitable for one post reserved for
  SC and nineteen posts reserved for OBC.
  Result of one post reserved for SC, two posts
  reserved for ST, two posts reserved for OBC
  and seven unreserved posts will be declared
  later on.

 10 Legal Officer Grade-II, Legal None found suitable for one post reserved for ST
 and Treaties Division, and one post reserved for person with
 Ministry of External Affairs disability.


 11 Assistant Director 1 Ms. Pooja Venugopal J. (48)
 (Handicrafts) in the Office of 2 Sandeep Kumar Patel (164)
 the Development Commissioner 3 Pushp Rajan (57)
 (Handicrafts), Ministry of 4 Vinoth Kumar S. (228)
 Textiles 5 Ashok Kumar Gupta (17)
  6 Kiran V.N. (28)
  7 Ms. Rima Sonar (157)
  8 Archit Sahare (104)

 12 Junior Lecturer (Textile 1 Prasad Bhalchandra Mehendale (46)
 Processing), Indian Institute
 of Handloom Technology, Office
 of the Development Commissioner
 for Handlooms, Ministry of
 Textiles

 13 Assistant Professor in 1 Ankit Kumar Singh (01)
 Methodology Course in English, 2 Ms. Neeta Chandra (24)
 Tagore Government College of
 Education, Department of
 Higher Education, Andaman and
 Nicobar Administration

14 Assistant Professor in 1 Vijaya Raj (27)
 Methodology Course in Social
 Science, Tagore Government
 College of Education,
 Department of Higher Education,
 Andaman and Nicobar
 Administration

 15 Legal Officer (Grade-I), 1 Ms. K.C. Sowmya (13)
 Legal and Treaties Division, 2 Senthil Kumar S. (45)
 Ministry of External Affairs


 16 Specialist Grade-III 1 Dr.(Ms.) Sakshi Arora (27)
 (Anaesthesia), Ministry of 2 Dr. Jagdish Prasad (47)
 Health and Family Welfare 3 Dr. Md. Irfanul Haque (48)
  4 Dr.(Ms.) Meenakshi Mourya (54)
  5 Dr.(Ms.) Praveena K. (55)
  None found suitable for three posts reserved
  for OBC.

17 Assistant Legislative Counsel 1 Praveen Kumar Tiwari (68)
 (Hindi Branch), Legislative 2 Chandra Shekher Sharma (26)
 Department, Official Languages 3 Pradeep Singh (169)
 Wing, Ministry of Law and
 Justice


 18 Superintendent (Legal), 1 Navneet Patial (114)
 Legislative Department,
 Ministry of Law and Justice

 19 Assistant Professor (Survey None found suitable for one unreserved post.
 and Engineering), Indira
 Gandhi National Forest Academy,
 Department of Forests and
 Wildlife, Ministry of
 Environment, Forests and
 Climate Change


20 Deputy Director (Economist) in 1 Nirod Kumar Patra (52)
 Central Institute of Coastal
 Engineering for Fishery,
 Department of Animal Husbandry,
 Dairying and Fisheries,
 Ministry of Agriculture and
 Farmers Welfare

21 Assistant Legislative Counsel 1 Chandan Ghosh (02)
 (Bengali) in the Official
 Languages Wing, Ministry of
 Law and Justice

 22 Dental Surgeon, Ministry of 1 Dr.(Ms.) Parul Mutneja (6839)
 Health and Family Welfare 2 Dr.(Ms.) Jannis (3999)
  3 Dr. Lohit Malik (9535)
  4 Dr. Vicky Verma (4505)
  5 Dr. Dharmaraj S. (5467)
6 Dr.(Ms.) Priyanka (8409)
7 Dr. Halavath Ramesh (4194)
  8 Dr.(Ms.) Herninder Kaur (8082)
  9 Dr.(Ms.) Gayathri P.M. (2099)
  Result of one unreserved post is pending due to
  pending Court Case O.A. No. 100/2694/2016.

 23 Assistant Divisional Dental 1 Dr.(Ms.) Parul Mutneja (6839)
 Surgeon, Department of Medical, 2 Dr.(Ms.) Ankita Dhareula (2285)
 Indian Railways, Ministry of 3 Dr.(Ms.) Surbhi Thakkar (4136)
 Railways 4 Dr.(Ms.) Jyoti Ahlawat (9385)
  5 Dr. Ashish Ranjan (5097)
  6 Dr.(Ms.) Deepti Sawla (7252)
  7 Dr. Dharmaraj S. (5467)
  8 Dr.(Ms.) Arti Yadav (2591)
  9 Dr.(Ms.) Sarita Yadav (6007)
  10 Dr.(Ms.) Sapna Kumari (4465)
  11 Dr. Nitin Sharma (7255)
  12 Dr. Deenadayalan E. (3358)
  Result of one unreserved post is pending due to
  pending Court Case O.A. No. 100/2694/2016.

24 Specialist Grade-III Assistant 1 Dr. Ujjwal Sonika (09)
 Professor of Gastroenterology, 2 Dr. Veeraraghavan Krishnamurthy (10)
 Ministry of Health and Family 3 Dr. Amol Sonyabapu Dahale (13)
 Welfare 4 Dr. Jatinderpal Singh (14)
  None found suitable for two posts reserved
  for SC, one post reserved for ST and one
  post reserved for OBC.

 25 Assistant Registrar General 1 B.P. Hemananda (03)
 (Language), Office of the
 Registrar General, India,
 Ministry of Home Affairs

 26 Associate Professor in History None found suitable for one post reserved
 at Army Cadet College Wing, for SC
 Indian Military Academy,
 Department of Defence,
 Ministry of Defence

*******

Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in July, 2017 Recruitment Results finalized by UPSC in July, 2017 Reviewed by Ajit Kumar on 4:10 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.